X

Class of 2019 is 100! 100! 100!

The Class of 2019 is 100! 100! 100!
  • 100% of the 46 students earned merit-based scholarships totaling more than 3.3 million for one year and $13.3 million over 4 years!
  • 100% of the 46 students matriculate to 4-year colleges or universities
  • 100% of the 46 students graduate on time
See all the college acceptances here
A  Night to Remember...
The 2019 Spring Gala was indeed a Night to Remember...there were 350 guests in attendance to celebrate AHN and to recognize Mary Anne Vigliante, Head of School, as she kicks off the beginning of her 50th year of dedicated service to our school.    

 Rodger Wyland was our 
Master of Ceremonies and guests enjoyed the musical entertainment of The Accents. There were silent and live auctions as well as an exciting Paddle Raise project.  

More than $145,000 was raised in support of the Annual Fund and the daily operations of Holy Names.  An additional $80,000 was contributed in support of the establishment of  The Mary Anne Vigliante Endowed Scholarship for Educational Excellence.  This new scholarship in recognition of the legacy that Mary Anne continues to foster each and every day at Holy Names will be invested and held in the Endowment Fund as this scholarship grows and benefits generations of students to come. 


 
 

Scenes from Spring Gala 2019

2019 Sponsors
The Honorary Committee

Gold Members
 John and Mary Ann Devane '74 Allen   
       Ulderic and Rachel Boisvert 
Kimberly Bonneau '75 
Jeri Cayan '50 
Rhea Picotte '58 Clark 
Richard and Noreen Coughlin
Mary Conway-Hanchar '84
Richard and Noreen Coughlin 
Dan Cunningham
Anthony Dawson and Kimberly Mayer   
Delaware Plaza, LLC 
Bob and Peggy Fleming '86 Fritz
Michael M. Hayes 
Kristen B. Healy '95
Mary Donna Nealon '62 Hoffman 
Edward & Karen Healy '65 Hogan    
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Kavanaugh      
      James and Regina Scarano '70 LaGatta  
Michael and Alicia Dugan '89 Lasch          
Robert and Shirley Lazar       
Louise M. Lounsbery 
Richard Mercado and Erin Shea '95
Michael and Donna Anthony '66 Mooney
John and Kelly Healey ’77 Murray
Dan and Sally Nolan  
Mary Beth O'Brien  
Anne and Jim O'Toole    
John and Diane Riley
Karl and Kim Seitz 
Daniel and Lynn Lounsbery '84 Slote 
        Mary Anne Vigliante
         Tim and Kristin Vivian          
 
Silver Members
Christopher and Kathleen Baynes
John and Kathy Biscone 
Dr. Pierino and Dr. Julie Bonanni 
Joseph and Christine Caputo-Granich '86
Margaret Carciobolo '82 & Patricia Murphy '82 
James J. Carr
Judi Myers’58 Cavanaugh
Christian Brothers Academy 
Mary Ellen Scally '61 Conboy 
Grace and John Conway
Mary Rita Siciliano ’58 Cratty   
Joseph and Catherine Joyner '74 Culver 
Anton Dreslin       
Jay and Theresa Girvin
Catherine Hedgeman '92 
Bishop Emeritus Howard J. Hubbard 
Dan and Mandy Maney '76 Kennedy
Paul and Eileen Larrabee  
Richard and Kathy Lavigne 
Chris and Carleen Madden
Shea Maney '11    
Jean Purcell ’41 Mastriani   
Felton McLaughlin & Anna Taaffe   
Tom and Lissa Smith '77 McNaughton         
Angel B. Millora
Maureen Rowan '77 Murphy 
Carol Huber & Victor Nerses
John J. Nigro 
      Cindy Pettit '78          
William and Joan Leach '48 Redmond    
Bishop Edward B. Scharfenberger        
Dave and Cathy Semenoff     
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Shea
David Sowinski and Michelle Mahon '99 
Anne and Fred Stutzman 
Al and Nicole Szesnat 
Susan vonDaum Tholl, PhD '63 
Honorable Paul D. Tonko 
Robert and Liza Zandri '75 Tougher
Alex and Gina Tronco
Sue and Bob Ungerer
Barry and Margaret O'Connell '73 Willard 
Dr. Andrew and Mary Gay Norris '63 Wood